Association of Minnesota Counties (AMC)
|
APPOINTED
|
Board
|
Jan Callison
|
Voting Delegates
|
All Commissioners, County Administrator, Director of Intergovernmental Relations, Human Services Director, or their designees
|
Health and Human Services
|
Angela Conley
|
Criminal Justice
|
Jeff Johnson
|
Environment
|
Debbie Goettel
|
Transportation and Infrastructure
|
Mike Opat
|
General Government
|
Irene Fernando
|
AMC District X
|
Debbie Goettel, Irene Fernando
|
|
|
COMMITTEE
|
APPOINTED
|
Audit Committee
|
Mike Opat, Jeff Johnson
|
Brooklyn Bridge Alliance
|
Mike Opat or designee
|
Community Action Partnership of Hennepin County (CAP-HC) Board
|
Jeff Johnson, Jan Callison, Angela Conley
|
County Extension Committee
|
Jeff Johnson, Irene Fernando,
|
Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
|
Jeff Johnson, Marion Greene
|
Counties Transit Improvement Board Dissolution Committee
|
Jan Callison
|
Crow River Joint Powers Board
|
Jeff Johnson
|
Greater Metropolitan Workforce Council
|
Jan Callison
|
Greater MSP
|
Marion Greene
|
Heading Home Hennepin
|
Debbie Goettel, Angela Conley
|
Hennepin County Regional Railroad Authority (HCRRA)
|
All Commissioners
|
Hennepin County Housing and Redevelopment Authority (HRA)
|
All Commissioners
|
Hennepin Health
|
Marion Greene, Chair
All Commissioners
|
Hennepin Healthcare System (HHS) Board
|
Jan Callison, Marion Greene
|
Hennepin History Museum (2 Commissioners)
|
Debbie Goettel, Irene Fernando
|
IT Advisory Committee
|
Jeff Johnson, Mike Opat
|
Joint Committee on Community Corrections (Bench/Board)
|
Jeff Johnson, Mike Opat, Irene Fernando
|
Meet Minneapolis (2 Commissioners)
|
Jan Callison, Angela Conley
|
Light Rail Transit Executive Change Control Board (2 Commissioners)
|
Marion Greene, Mike Opat,
Debbie Goettel (alternate), Irene Fernando (alternate)
|
Metro GIS Policy Board
|
Debbie Goettel
|
Metropolitan Library Service Agency (MELSA) and Metronet (Commissioner or designee)
|
Angela Conley
|
Metropolitan Energy Policy Coalition
|
Debbie Goettel
|
Metropolitan Emergency Services Board Alternates (MESBA) (2 Commissioners)
|
Irene Fernando (Executive Committee), Jeff Johnson, Angela Conley (alternate), Sheriff Hutchinson (alternate)
|
Metropolitan Mosquito Control District
|
Jeff Johnson (Executive Committee), Jan Callison, Angela Conley
|
Minneapolis Institute of Art (Mia) Board (Chair of County Board by Statute)
|
Marion Greene
|
Minneapolis Riverfront Partnership Board
|
Irene Fernando
|
Minneapolis Youth Coordinating Board
|
Marion Greene, Irene Fernando
|
Minnesota Association Community Corrections Act Counties
|
Jeff Johnson
|
Municipal Building Commission (MBC) (Chair of County Board by Statute, plus one Commissioner)
|
Marion Greene, Angela Conley
|
NorthPoint Board
|
Irene Fernando
|
Partnership on Solid Waste and Energy Issues
|
Debbie Goettel, Jan Callison (alternate)
|
Regional Solid Waste Hauler Licensing Board
|
Debbie Goettel
|
Southwest Light Rail Transit Policy Maker Working Group (1 Commissioner)
|
Marion Greene
|
St. Anthony Falls Heritage Board
(Chair of HC Board or Chair’s designee plus two Commissioners)
|
Angela Conley (Chair designee), Mike Opat, Irene Fernando
|
Transportation Advisory Board
|
Debbie Goettel, Jan Callison (alternate)
|
Trustee of the Law Library
|
Angela Conley
|
Twin Cities Community Land Bank
|
Irene Fernando
|